* Medals XC-GM2 8:26:15 AM ###                 19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed
1 603 PIKE TOM HOLY FRIJOLES 31.33 34.71 34.64 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.68 0.00 11.62
2 604 HAIMES ALAN HOLY FRIJOLES 31.26 34.76 34.88 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.90 0.22 11.60
3 600 ELSNER JOHN OLD FART'S 31.30 34.55 35.71 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 101.56 0.88 11.52
4 601 NORTH ART UBC 31.53 35.65 36.74 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 103.92 3.24 11.26
5 602 REEVES MARSHALL TREK / VW 32.47 35.53 36.51 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 104.51 3.83 11.20
6 606 MALLINGER DANIEL   34.09 37.94 42.09 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 114.12 13.43 10.25
7 605 MANN ALFRED   39.20 45.04 44.74 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 128.98 28.30 9.07
* Medals XC-C2 7:18:45 PM ###                 19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed
1 557 HENNESSEY JOSH   32.30 37.07 37.98 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 107.35 0.00 10.90
2 551 HATHAWAY RICK CLUB SCRUB 33.79 38.18 37.82 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 109.79 2.44 10.66
3 553 WELLS RAYMOND AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS 33.59 37.97 41.27 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 112.83 5.48 10.37
4 559 MANRIQUE OSCAR   35.61 38.30 39.42 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 113.33 5.98 10.32
5 552 FERNANDEZ JOSE CARROLLWOOD BICYCLE EMPORIUM 35.12 42.33 43.29 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 120.74 13.39 9.69
6 550 PROTANO BENNY JUNKMAN/LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT 35.59 40.80 67.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 143.42 36.07 8.16
* Medals XC-W2 1:58:07 AM ###                 19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed
1 656 WILLIAMS BELINDA   34.45 38.80 41.48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 114.73 0.00 10.20
2 650 SCHNEPP MEGAN JUNKMAN / LAW OFFICE OF BEN PROT 36.29 41.85 42.71 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 120.85 6.13 9.68
3 654 BENKLY CHRISTINE ON YOUR MARK 37.27 42.41 43.44 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 123.12 8.39 9.50
4 659 RIVERA MICHELE HOLY FRIJOLES 38.63 43.29 45.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 126.97 12.24 9.22
5 653 TURNER JENNIFER TEAM CHAINWHEEL DRIVE 39.35 47.12 46.01 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 132.47 17.75 8.83
6 655 HENNESSEY MARNIE   40.89 46.60 47.29 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 134.78 20.05 8.68
7 658 WEHMEYER ALEX   48.93 52.73 999.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1100.66 985.94 1.06
* Medals XC-2 (40-49) 6:16:52 AM ###                 19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed
1 405 BONN MIKE HIGHER GROUND 29.71 33.52 33.76 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 96.99 0.00 12.06
2 417 LATIMER ERIC CYCLE HAUS 30.32 33.87 34.71 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 98.90 1.90 11.83
3 411 LA FONTAINE PAUL ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO 30.76 34.62 33.62 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 99.00 2.01 11.82
4 403 VIETRI CHRISTOPHER Z'S BIKES & FITNESS 31.10 34.34 33.58 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 99.02 2.03 11.82
5 421 ANSTAOR CHARLIE CHAINWHEEL DRIVE 30.36 34.11 35.03 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 99.50 2.51 11.76
6 410 HARVEY MITCHELL TEAM BENT 30.38 34.84 35.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.89 3.90 11.60
7 418 MORSE JESSE ALL STATE 32.34 35.58 36.13 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 104.05 7.06 11.24
8 432 WEHMEYER ANDY   32.24 36.91 37.06 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 106.21 9.22 11.02
9 401 HASTINGS BRIAN TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO 33.29 36.59 36.66 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 106.54 9.54 10.98
10 419 MORGAN GARY CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATION 32.63 37.12 36.89 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 106.64 9.65 10.97
11 404 GALVIS CARLOS QUIET WATERS MTB TRAIL RESTORA 33.10 36.53 37.27 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 106.89 9.90 10.95
12 441 AMBROSE THOMAS LOCO-MOTION 32.68 37.04 37.37 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 107.09 10.10 10.93
13 439 JONES TIM   33.18 36.96 38.35 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 108.49 11.50 10.78
14 440 CASTILLO MIGUEL   33.97 37.77 38.92 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 110.65 13.66 10.57
15 414 PEARMAN BRETT LEGEND RACING 33.12 38.33 40.74 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 112.19 15.20 10.43
16 416 LANIGAN RICHARD CYCLE HAUS 33.08 40.23 38.89 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 112.20 15.21 10.43
17 435 LEWIS STANLEY   33.36 40.02 38.87 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 112.25 15.25 10.42
18 423 ROWE FRANK HOLY FRIJOLES 33.14 38.15 42.17 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 113.46 16.47 10.31
19 408 MASON COLLIN JIM'S BICYCLE 35.06 39.45 40.48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 114.99 18.00 10.17
20 442 MCDONOUGH MURRAY   40.90 38.30 39.02 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 118.22 21.23 9.90
21 402 STRICKLAND STEVE TEAM BENTS 36.62 45.78 50.52 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 132.92 35.93 8.80
22 429 MORGAN GARY CYCLISTS FOR ORGAN DONATION 32.57 35.94 999.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1067.52 970.52 1.10
* Medals XC-2 (30-39) 9:11:15 AM ###                 19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed
1 317 POP RADULIAN ENDURANCE FACTOR / CITY CYCLE 29.85 32.75 33.06 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 95.66 0.00 12.23
2 314 ZIEMBA LUKASZ TUESDAY NIGHT 29.49 33.16 33.95 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 96.60 0.94 12.11
3 315 RODRIGUES ADOLFO   30.16 33.37 34.21 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 97.75 2.08 11.97
4 303 LEE ANDREW LEES BICYCLES 30.80 33.95 34.58 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 99.33 3.66 11.78
5 305 MILHAM DAVID   29.81 33.79 36.09 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 99.68 4.02 11.74
6 316 GARCIA ARGENTS LEE'S BICYCLES 30.77 35.12 34.98 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.87 5.21 11.60
7 320 GOFORTH MATT OYMBIKE.COM 30.82 35.13 34.94 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 100.89 5.23 11.60
8 319 TABARES-OSSA JOSE FERNANDO   30.85 35.08 35.51 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 101.44 5.77 11.53
9 337 FAZZIO GUY CHAIN REACTION 31.48 35.01 35.25 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 101.74 6.08 11.50
10 324 SANTILLANA HENRY ALL BALLS OUT 31.67 35.26 34.88 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 101.81 6.15 11.49
11 322 KIRKLAND ERIK AJ'S BIKES 31.76 34.79 35.84 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 102.39 6.72 11.43
12 330 VONDITTI DARREN ALSSB.COM 31.44 35.62 36.14 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 103.20 7.54 11.34
13 301 HEFFERIN JIMMY 31.87 35.78 36.38 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 104.04 8.38 11.25
14 311 BOBBITT CHAD TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO 31.50 35.20 39.39 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 106.08 10.42 11.03
15 338 ANDRE LANCE   33.33 38.05 37.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 109.04 13.38 10.73
16 302 DIAZ RICHARD ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO 33.27 37.85 37.97 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 109.09 13.42 10.73
17 335 WATSON SEAN   33.36 38.84 39.95 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 112.15 16.49 10.43
* Medals XC-2 (19-29) 7:58:07 AM ###                 19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed
1 205 FLYNN STEVE TEAM BEN'TS 28.47 31.75 32.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 92.90 0.00 12.59
2 201 SMITH COLBY FAT CAT BICYCLES 28.88 32.86 32.97 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 94.71 1.81 12.35
3 206 HUTTON ANTHONY ABOUT BIKES / OYM 30.72 34.28 33.42 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 98.42 5.53 11.89
4 209 BORGERT CHRIS BIKE ROUTE / ENDURANCE FACTOR 30.67 34.32 34.14 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 99.12 6.22 11.80
5 226 BOUNDS BRYAN   31.18 35.24 35.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 102.08 9.19 11.46
6 204 RUIZ DIEGO ALEX'S BICYCLE / SANTO 31.64 35.29 36.23 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 103.16 10.26 11.34
7 210 SHIPANOCK ADAM BENT'S CYCLING AND FITNESS 31.00 35.26 37.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 103.46 10.56 11.31
8 229 HANEY JASON   37.55 41.29 41.83 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 120.67 27.78 9.70
9 223 CUADRA DONALD   31.43 999.00 999.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2029.43 1936.53 0.58
* Medals XC-SS 9:22:30 PM ###                 19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed
1 506 KNIGHT III JAMIE BENT'S CYCLING / HAYES GROUP 27.93 31.44 32.42 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 91.80 0.00 12.75
2 503 GESKE ELI HOLY FRIJOLES 28.76 32.62 33.36 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 94.74 2.94 12.35
3 504 TOURAL JIMMY HOLY FRIJOLES 29.55 33.22 33.38 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 96.16 4.36 12.17
4 529 RENNINGER BILL AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS 29.63 33.38 34.07 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 97.09 5.29 12.05
5 508 KNIGHT JAMES TEAM BENT'S CYCLING 30.15 34.66 34.73 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 99.55 7.75 11.75
6 528 KAVAN PAUL   30.62 33.71 35.58 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 99.91 8.11 11.71
7 523 MINER PETE BIKE ROUTE 31.03 35.10 35.59 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 101.73 9.93 11.50
8 501 BAGANS ROBERT WOOLEY'S BIKELAND 32.64 36.27 36.81 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 105.72 13.92 11.07
9 515 TALBOT BENJAMIN   32.23 37.20 37.68 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 107.12 15.32 10.92
10 509 ABERNATHY JASON BIKE WORKS 32.37 39.07 39.04 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 110.48 18.68 10.59
11 502 MAMBER ANDREW   37.41 41.57 42.45 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 121.43 29.63 9.63
* Medals XC-W1 4:01:52 PM ###                 26.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed
1 52 ALLEN SHELLY BENT'S CYCLING 29.26 32.43 33.27 33.86 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 128.82 0.00 12.11
2 59 RAINER SHAE TREK / VW 31.86 35.96 37.18 37.86 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 142.86 14.05 10.92
3 53 VAN VURST CAROLYN TREK / VW 31.81 36.86 37.78 37.36 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 143.81 14.99 10.85
4 51 KURASH CONSTANCE WOOLEY'S BIKELAND 38.89 43.09 43.00 44.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 168.98 40.16 9.23
5 60 GOFORTH JULIE OYMBIKE.COM 37.96 42.44 43.80 45.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 169.20 40.39 9.22
* Medals XC-1 (40-49) 3:39:22 AM ###                 26.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed USAC #
1 153 CORTES JORGE ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP  / SANTO 28.70 32.15 32.96 33.14 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 126.96 0.00 12.29 153 150 140447
2 162 PEELMAN RUSSELL WOOLEY'S BIKELAND 29.56 32.95 33.69 33.84 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 130.04 3.08 12.00 162 150 185370
3 161 GOLDFARB ADAM B & J BICYCLES 29.60 33.35 33.30 34.10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 130.35 3.39 11.97 161 150 258694
4 156 DANFORD ANDREW   29.63 34.25 34.93 35.38 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 134.19 7.23 11.63 156 150 173954
5 169 NEWPORT CAMPBELL   31.25 33.84 34.16 35.88 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 135.13 8.17 11.54 169 150 179380
6 167 BOWERS CLIFFORD TEAM GREEN 30.53 34.73 34.95 36.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 136.27 9.31 11.45 167 150 186643
7 166 LEVERETT KURT CBE 31.23 35.09 35.76 36.33 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 138.41 11.45 11.27 166 150 64603
8 159 YOBBI DEAN ACTIVE CYCLES 30.57 34.81 36.89 36.16 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 138.44 11.48 11.27 159 153 187530
9 155 LIS EDWARD   31.27 37.61 37.93 40.27 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 147.08 20.12 10.61 155 161 234332
10 157 DI EMMANUELE JOE   500.00 999.00 999.00 999.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3497.00 3370.04 0.45 157 167  
* Medals XC-1 (30-39) 8:31:52 PM ###                 26.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed
1 117 SMITH SHAWN TEAM GREEN / INDUSTRY NINE 28.12 30.92 31.31 31.20 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 121.55 0.00 12.83
2 110 WISNER TIMOTHY TEAM GREEN / BIKE AMERICA 28.45 31.22 31.84 31.62 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 123.14 1.59 12.67
3 118 GERARD MARK   28.34 31.22 31.91 32.95 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 124.41 2.86 12.54
4 107 THOMAS J ELLERY T RACING 28.94 31.69 32.27 32.41 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 125.32 3.77 12.45
5 109 MACARIO ANDRES ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO 28.89 31.80 32.33 33.44 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 126.47 4.91 12.34
6 106 LARUE STEPHEN   28.58 32.20 33.53 33.90 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 128.21 6.65 12.17
7 116 BENT STEVE TEAM BENT'S CYCLING 29.96 32.85 33.18 33.42 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 129.41 7.86 12.05
8 113 MORALES DENIS ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO 29.75 32.72 33.41 33.67 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 129.55 7.99 12.04
9 114 MEZA LUIS ALEX'S BICYCLE SHOP / SANTO 28.97 33.03 33.47 34.11 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 129.58 8.03 12.04
10 124 NUCCIO MIKE UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER 30.07 34.60 35.21 35.15 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 135.03 13.48 11.55
11 125 CHRISTOPHER MIKE MR GOODBIKE / TEAM BENT'S 31.53 35.11 36.68 38.50 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 141.83 20.27 11.00
12 104 BERGWALL JASON TEAM BENT'S CYCLING 32.49 37.39 38.46 44.58 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 152.92 31.36 10.20
13 126 POWELL SHAWN EXTREMELYMOUNTAINBIKES.COM 41.41 37.15 40.28 37.84 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 156.69 35.13 9.96
14 122 TOLEDO ERNESTO ALL BALLS OUT 28.36 32.80 999.00 999.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 2059.15 1937.60 0.76
15 105 MILLER CONNIE   30.59 999.00 999.00 999.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3027.59 2906.03 0.52
* Medals XC-1 (19-29) / Pro 8:20:37 AM ###                 26.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Total Delta Speed USAC #
1 2 ALBER VICTOR FAT CAT BICYCLES 27.19 29.29 29.79 29.77 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 116.05 0.00 13.44 2 1 194806
2 4 COX MARTIN ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM 27.18 29.63 29.79 31.26 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 117.85 1.80 13.24 4 1 185995
3 5 HOFMANN KEVIN CYCLE HAUS 27.20 29.68 30.39 31.06 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 118.34 2.29 13.18 5 1 198361
4 23 MADDOX TRENT TEAM GREEN / INDUSTRY NINE 27.59 30.47 30.77 31.12 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 119.96 3.91 13.00 23 14 109180
5 24 BRADLEY EARL TREK / VW 27.63 30.56 31.22 31.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 121.11 5.07 12.88 24 8 133173
6 14 WOODALL REGAN OYMBIKE.COM / INDUSTRY NINE / MAX 27.54 31.12 32.23 32.39 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 123.28 7.24 12.65 14 24 254912
7 21 MINTON HARVEY INDEPENDENT FABRICATION 28.26 31.42 32.17 31.91 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 123.75 7.71 12.61 21 1 167890
8 8 ORTIZ SEBASTIAN LEE'S BICYCLE SHOP 28.33 32.48 31.94 32.93 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 125.68 9.63 12.41 8 1 234603
9 17 HALL BRENT BENT'S  28.36 32.41 32.37 34.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 127.15 11.10 12.27 17 1 247826
10 12 JIMENEZ DANIEL ALEX'S BICYCLES / SANTO 29.00 35.23 38.87 45.06 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 148.17 32.12 10.53 12 1 210247
11 16 BOUNDS ROBERT TEAM GREEN / BOUNDS HEATING AND AIR 27.15 999.00 999.00 999.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3024.15 2908.10 0.52 16 1  
12 25 MILLS ANDY TREK / VW 27.56 999.00 999.00 999.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 3024.56 2908.52 0.52 25 17 159112