CATEGORY LAST FIRST SEX AGE CITY STATE SWIM BIKE RUN Total Time # Position
Individual Fraser Omar Male 29 Birmingham AL 0:11:02 0:48:58 0:33:06 1:33:06 860 1
Individual Smith Fred Male 33 Knoxville TN 0:12:58 0:52:04 0:29:51 1:34:53 819 2
Individual FANNIN CASEY Male 49 BIRMINGHAM AL 0:12:02 0:51:52 0:32:37 1:36:31 883 3
Individual Scott Chris Male 37 Morrison Illinois 0:12:05 0:53:05 0:31:55 1:37:04 768 4
Individual Mills Scott Male 36 Pike Rd Al 0:12:54 0:52:10 0:32:17 1:37:20 861 5
Individual RUDDER MARK Male 45 DUNWOODY GA 0:13:30 0:51:37 0:32:19 1:37:26 862 6
Individual Woody Mark Male 39 Chapin South Carolina 0:11:05 0:54:53 0:31:52 1:37:50 751 7
Individual Chapman Jason Male 31 Lilburn GA 0:13:58 0:52:14 0:32:41 1:38:53 781 8
Individual Richards Jeff Male 40 Atlanta GA 0:13:53 0:53:50 0:32:00 1:39:43 779 9
Individual Voges Blake Male 25 Santa Claus IN 0:12:20 0:52:13 0:35:43 1:40:16 877 10
Individual Garcia Gregory Male 33 Murfreesboro Tn 0:13:35 0:52:47 0:34:44 1:41:07 811 11
Individual Reeves Herbie Male 44 Irmo SC 0:11:51 0:55:43 0:34:27 1:42:01 739 12
Individual Bonn Mike Male 41 Tallahassee FL 0:14:57 0:51:35 0:35:50 1:42:23 737 13
Individual Spake Trent Male 33 Snellville GA 0:14:08 0:56:05 0:33:39 1:43:52 823 14
Individual england dalford Male 23 monroe ga 0:12:27 0:59:11 0:32:55 1:44:33 838 15
Individual BERGER BRUCE Male 50 STONE MTN GA 0:15:58 0:55:46 0:35:14 1:46:59 886 16
Individual french michael Male 52 dallas ga 0:12:25 0:58:20 0:36:47 1:47:32 785 17
Individual Haettich Reece Male 41 Tampa FL 0:16:04 0:54:44 0:36:49 1:47:37 839 18
Individual Berke Michael Male 22 Athens Georgia 0:15:17 0:58:16 0:34:53 1:48:25 784 19
Individual Taylor Brent Male 40 Conyers GA 0:16:52 0:55:44 0:36:04 1:48:39 847 20
Individual Eakin Tina Female 39 Huntsville Alabama 0:13:32 1:01:34 0:34:13 1:49:19 828 21
Individual Rosenberg Matt Male 31 Atlanta GA 0:14:59 1:00:01 0:34:33 1:49:33 755 24
Individual Anderson Rob Male 50 Cumming GA 0:14:31 1:01:58 0:34:31 1:51:00 835 23
Individual HARDY ALICE Female 36 asheville NC 0:13:26 0:58:46 0:38:59 1:51:11 880 22
Individual Zipperer Jeffrey Male 42 Indian Harbour Beach FL 0:14:43 0:57:26 0:39:13 1:51:23 879 25
Individual Thomson Kenneth Male 42 Covington Georgia 0:16:02 0:58:12 0:38:03 1:52:17 756 26
Individual Griffin Jeremy Male 21 Lawrenceville ga 0:16:54 0:56:32 0:39:27 1:52:53 850 29
Individual Kolozsvary matthew Male 23 Umatilla FL 0:16:00 0:58:09 0:39:01 1:53:10 829 27
Individual Shaffer Matthew Male 26 Lynn MA 0:14:12 1:03:29 0:35:33 1:53:14 864 28
Individual Leverett Kurt Male 50 Tampa Floriida 0:19:09 0:58:00 0:36:37 1:53:46 853 30
Individual Bocko Alan Male 42 Chapel Hill North Carolina 0:16:45 1:01:22 0:35:43 1:53:49 866 31
Individual EWING SCOTT   52 DESTIN FL 0:13:39 1:06:25 0:35:05 1:55:09 881 32
Individual Hanna Michael Male 20 Loganville Ga 0:19:01 0:59:37 0:37:56 1:56:35 803 33
Individual Murphy Brian Male 32 Conyers GA 0:16:32 1:00:39 0:39:25 1:56:36 722 34
TEAM Murray Kathy Female 47 Marietta GA 0:21:13 0:57:04 0:38:27 1:56:44 801 35
TEAM PLACIDE JAMES Male 43 ACUSWORTH GA 0:21:13 0:57:04 0:38:27 1:56:44 801 36
TEAM MCCREARY GREGORY Male 38 STONE MTN GA 0:21:13 0:57:04 0:38:27 1:56:44 801 37
Individual murphy mark Male 24 port orange fl 0:14:18 1:03:41 0:39:00 1:56:59 843 38
Individual McGinniss Michael Male 32 Atlanta GA 0:19:21 0:56:25 0:41:17 1:57:04 842 39
Individual MARSHALL RUSS Male 30 SUGAR MILL GA 0:17:22 0:57:35 0:42:38 1:57:35 890 40
Individual Kendrick Clayton Male 23 statham GA 0:17:17 1:01:01 0:39:32 1:57:51 788 41
Individual Rojas Andres Male 37 Alpharetta georgia 0:17:38 0:58:41 0:41:41 1:58:00 746 42
Individual MARTYN BRUCE Male 49 EVANSVILLE IN 0:20:43 0:58:25 0:38:56 1:58:03 884 43
physcially challenged Zuluaga Carlos Male 45 Alpharetta Georgia 0:23:01 0:56:22 0:38:57 1:58:20 834 44
Individual Varnado Daniel Male 27 Marietta Georgia 0:20:19 1:02:00 0:36:04 1:58:23 758 45
Individual White Leigh Female 27 pooler ga 0:15:02 1:05:05 0:38:35 1:58:42 814 46
Individual Leach Duane Male 48 Columbia TN 0:16:53 1:01:31 0:40:21 1:58:45 852 47
Individual melvin frank Male 50 asheville nc 0:14:23 1:02:31 0:41:58 1:58:51 830 48
Individual Williams Bob Male 49 Hoover AL 0:18:10 1:02:12 0:38:54 1:59:16 742 49
Individual Sullivan Steve Male 35 Acworth GA 0:20:54 1:14:05 0:24:43 1:59:42 717 50
Individual Holloway Jeff Male 25 Rome GA 0:18:04 1:00:46 0:41:01 1:59:51 745 51
Individual COLLINS JOHN Male 47 PARRISH FL 0:17:31 1:05:01 0:37:35 2:00:06 859 52
Individual wallace dorsey Male 36 loganville ga 0:14:56 0:58:06 0:47:09 2:00:11 780 53
Individual HUSTLES JOHN Male 25 TITUSVILLE FL 0:14:50 1:03:26 0:42:07 2:00:23 894 54
Individual Davis Dwight Male 50 Alpharetta GA 0:14:15 1:08:53 0:38:05 2:01:13 723 55
Individual Bigman Steven Male 41 Acworth Georgia 0:16:20 1:05:04 0:39:56 2:01:20 736 56
Individual TOERBER TIM Male 27 FREEPORT IL 0:17:56 1:03:28 0:39:59 2:01:23 891 57
Individual Jones Doug Male 50 cumming georgia 0:17:34 1:03:11 0:41:04 2:01:50 719 58
physcially challenged Giraldo Jorge Male 35 Alpharetta Georgia 0:16:05 1:03:07 0:42:56 2:02:08 743 59
Individual Conklin Nate Male 28 Asheville NC 0:24:36 0:59:17 0:38:28 2:02:22 871 60
Individual Grant Robert Male 19 Atlanta Georgia 0:16:41 1:08:39 0:37:37 2:02:57 820 61
Individual Childers Zachary Male 26 Kennesaw GA 0:20:09 1:03:57 0:39:04 2:03:10 777 62
Individual Melgaard Megan Female 29 Atlanta GA 0:11:58 1:06:03 0:45:14 2:03:15 754 63
Individual barc tomek Male 22 irmo sc 0:17:44 1:01:41 0:44:04 2:03:29 807 64
Individual Lockwood Seth Male 26 Duluth GA 0:21:25 1:00:40 0:41:31 2:03:35 841 65
Individual Holwell William Male 31 Sugar Hill GA 0:15:13 1:07:08 0:41:26 2:03:47 709 66
Individual MCDONALD CHUCK Male 51 LILBURN GA 0:15:08 1:01:32 0:48:19 2:05:00 885 67
Individual Bullard John Male 23 Athens GA 0:16:29 1:07:34 0:41:10 2:05:13 749 68
Individual Dunwody Kenneth Male 47 Atlanta GA 0:15:11 1:05:52 0:44:34 2:05:36 837 69
Individual Rahman Robbin Male 34 Atlanta Georgia 0:18:11 1:04:41 0:42:46 2:05:38 704 70
Individual Ojert Hokan Male 40 Alpharetta GA 0:19:47 1:05:50 0:40:03 2:05:40 805 71
Individual Adley Jennifer Female 31 Woodstock GA 0:13:44 1:10:47 0:41:11 2:05:43 827 72
Individual Poole Anthony Male 46 Monroe LA 0:18:07 1:03:59 0:43:41 2:05:47 772 73
Individual CHILDRE ANGIE Female 39 MILLEDGEVILLE GA 0:18:48 1:03:58 0:43:04 2:05:49 887 74
Individual Dalziel Marc Male 33 Atlanta GA 0:17:59 1:05:25 0:42:54 2:06:18 706 75
Individual Glow Jason Male 25 Juliette Ga 0:17:55 1:07:46 0:40:47 2:06:28 812 76
Individual Day Kassi Female 42 Asheville NC 0:16:08 1:06:40 0:43:55 2:06:43 778 77
Individual Carrion Adolfo Male 29 Danielsville Georgia 0:21:53 1:09:50 0:36:41 2:08:24 868 78
Individual Smathers Ned Male 42 Roswell GA 0:18:34 1:07:02 0:43:30 2:09:06 729 79
Individual Snape Scott Male 44 Central SC 0:19:10 1:04:08 0:46:19 2:09:36 865 80
Individual Whiting Jen Female 42 Princeton NJ 0:16:07 1:10:34 0:43:20 2:10:01 858 81
Individual Tempka Alex Male 24 Atlanta GA 0:23:41 1:04:34 0:41:53 2:10:09 848 82
Individual Gomez Chuck Male 27 Chattanooga TN 0:20:26 1:04:20 0:45:26 2:10:12 872 83
Individual Collins Jacob Male 27 Conyers GA 0:19:41 1:07:42 0:43:05 2:10:28 869 84
Individual Sassenberger Joseph Male 39 Marietta GA 0:17:36 1:06:37 0:46:35 2:10:48 741 85
Individual Heebner Jim Male 33 Alpharetta GA 0:22:32 1:07:08 0:41:49 2:11:29 774 86
Individual Stringer George Male 39 Atlanta GA 0:19:15 1:01:55 0:50:43 2:11:53 845 87
Individual MILLS JIM Male 61 MONTGOMERY AL 0:18:02 1:09:20 0:44:38 2:12:00 892 88
Individual James Mathew Male 38 Woodstock Ga 0:22:22 1:06:08 0:43:36 2:12:06 703 89
Individual Riddle John Male 29 Kennesaw Georgia 0:22:16 1:07:26 0:42:58 2:12:41 724 90
Individual McClung Jerry Male 41 Anderson South Carolina 0:19:19 1:08:53 0:44:38 2:12:50 822 91
Individual Brock Ted Male 40 High Springs FL 0:19:20 1:06:05 0:47:28 2:12:52 824 92
Individual white steve Male 40 pooler ga 0:20:49 1:05:51 0:46:28 2:13:08 826 93
Individual Knox Michael Male 48 Lilburn GA 0:16:31 1:10:40 0:46:04 2:13:15 767 94
Individual Gray Adrian Female 34 Canton Ga 0:20:47 1:06:21 0:46:10 2:13:18 730 95
Individual haynie doug Male 41 atlanta ga 0:18:52 1:07:30 0:47:32 2:13:54 874 96
Individual Boughton Robin Female 47 Ocala FL 0:17:42 1:06:13 0:50:00 2:13:55 816 97
Individual putnal charlie Male 36 dry branch ga 0:16:11 1:05:23 0:52:50 2:14:24 800 98
Individual Schuster Bradley Male 43 Milton GA 0:20:16 1:08:40 0:45:32 2:14:27 825 99
TEAM Holloway Allison Female 27 Rome GA 0:16:38 1:15:46 0:42:05 2:14:29 744 100
TEAM COCHRAN HALEY Female 24 DALLAS GA 0:16:38 1:15:46 0:42:05 2:14:29 744 101
TEAM ALLEN RACHAEL Female 25 DULUTH GA 0:16:38 1:15:46 0:42:05 2:14:29 744 102
Individual Smith Mark Male 32 Atlanta GA 0:19:12 1:11:11 0:44:19 2:14:43 740 103
Individual van Hees Vance Male 36 Norcorss GA 0:25:24 1:07:02 0:42:56 2:15:22 783 104
Individual beam michael Male 37 newborn georgia 0:20:51 1:05:56 0:48:39 2:15:26 821 105
Individual Martinez Carlo Male 30 Alpharetta GA 0:17:11 1:14:03 0:44:44 2:15:58 735 106
Individual BOWERS GREG Male 53 GAINESVILLE GA 0:18:27 1:12:03 0:46:08 2:16:38 888 107
Individual Hagan Terry Male 47 Dacula GA 0:18:06 1:21:18 0:38:05 2:17:29 775 108
Individual Kim Young Male 28 Marietta GA 0:24:24 1:09:05 0:44:25 2:17:54 714 109
Individual Smith Jeff Male 56 Wilmington NC 0:20:07 1:10:05 0:47:55 2:18:07 770 110
Individual Rine Randall Male 38 Cary North Carolina 0:26:17 1:09:43 0:42:16 2:18:16 806 111
Individual English William Male 61 Clemson SC 0:18:41 1:12:29 0:47:08 2:18:19 762 112
Individual Weeks Christina Female 34 Monroe Georgia 0:20:04 1:08:23 0:49:54 2:18:21 833 113
Individual Russell Steven Male 26 Monticello GA 0:19:14 1:14:23 0:44:47 2:18:24 818 114
TEAM PALMER JESSICA Female 24 WINDER GA 0:15:53 1:15:11 0:47:52 2:18:56 793 115
TEAM JONES NANCY Female 38 ATHENS GA 0:15:53 1:15:11 0:47:52 2:18:56 793 116
TEAM SHAWCROSS KATERI   25 ALPHARETTA GA 0:15:53 1:15:11 0:47:52 2:18:56 793 117
Individual Simonsen Catherine Female 37 Decatur GA 0:22:01 1:06:24 0:50:36 2:19:01 876 118
Individual LILLEY PETER Male 66 Charlotte NC 0:19:23 1:06:47 0:52:53 2:19:03 738 119
Individual FERENCE RUTH Female 55 ROME GA 0:17:03 1:14:23 0:47:40 2:19:06 792 120
Individual Brindle Laura Female 27 Athens GA 0:17:46 1:17:11 0:45:28 2:20:25 867 121
Individual Wiik Dale Male 40 Greenville S.C. 0:22:52 1:12:09 0:45:30 2:20:31 764 122
Individual Pelaez Juan Male 39 Suwanee GA 0:25:27 1:09:08 0:46:26 2:21:01 831 123
Individual Huseby Steve Male 44 Roswell GA 0:22:17 1:10:24 0:48:25 2:21:06 753 124
Individual hayward jane Female 43 conyers GA 0:20:45 1:11:05 0:49:18 2:21:08 787 125
Individual Hoover Steve Male 27 greenville sc 0:19:06 1:15:13 0:47:19 2:21:38 733 126
Individual Sauro Mark Male 35 Marietta GA 0:17:53 1:14:40 0:49:17 2:21:50 832 127
Individual Phillips Heather Female 33 Flowery Branch GA 0:18:38 1:21:32 0:41:46 2:21:56 771 128
Individual Norton Roderick Male 50 Alpharetta GA 0:21:17 1:11:28 0:49:55 2:22:39 804 129
Individual Neubert Laurie Female 39 Arden North Carolina 0:23:14 1:05:35 0:54:56 2:23:45 855 130
Individual Buergler Eric Male 25 Roswell GA 0:25:22 1:06:24 0:52:20 2:24:06 836 131
Individual Blond Kyle Male 18 Marietta Georgia 0:25:34 1:15:40 0:42:58 2:24:12 761 132
Individual Loose Rebecca Female 26 Roswell GA 0:22:50 1:18:21 0:43:02 2:24:13 773 133
Individual Posner Barry Male 37 Cumming GA 0:18:00 1:16:46 0:49:59 2:24:44 769 134
Individual Hotz Steve Male 21 Athens GA 0:24:20 1:14:21 0:46:11 2:24:52 851 135
Individual Elliott Ryce Male 40 Marietta GA 0:20:56 1:15:41 0:50:29 2:27:06 718 136
Individual Conklin Emily Female 27 Asheville NC 0:24:18 1:16:08 0:48:15 2:28:41 870 137
Individual Horsley Todd Male 42 Watkinsville GA 0:20:31 1:16:42 0:52:02 2:29:15 702 138
Individual Hanson Eric Male 27 Savannah GA 0:23:52 1:25:37 0:40:32 2:30:00 873 139
Individual Ventre Tao Male 23 Athens GA 0:19:28 1:27:10 0:43:47 2:30:26 712 140
Individual BOWERS STEPHEN Male 19 GAINESVILLE GA 0:18:29 1:12:55 0:59:21 2:30:45 889 141
Individual Danner Lindsay Female 38 Johns Creek GA 0:16:01 1:24:04 0:50:42 2:30:47 750 142
Individual Cohen Phillip Male 42 Alpharetta GA 0:30:31 1:16:29 0:44:10 2:31:10 747 143
Individual swersky gregg Male 52 knoxville tn 0:18:17 1:15:07 0:58:24 2:31:48 857 144
Individual Schanda Rich Male 23 Atlanta GA 0:25:30 1:21:32 0:46:33 2:33:35 863 145
Individual EWING CADEN Male 13 DESTIN FL 0:15:55 1:14:31 1:03:44 2:34:10 882 146
Individual Cirincione Daniel Male 24 Jonesboro Ga 0:20:41 1:23:59 0:49:46 2:34:25 817 147
Individual Hanson David Male 40 Warner Robins Georgia 0:23:11 1:20:14 0:51:41 2:35:07 766 148
Individual Keith Dwight Male 41 Chamblee GA 0:18:25 1:22:56 0:55:33 2:36:54 707 149
Individual Pinkston Shawn Male 35 Atlanta Georgia 0:26:22 1:18:44 0:53:47 2:38:53 856 150
Individual Johnston Chris Male 25 Cartersville GA 0:25:32 1:27:02 0:46:25 2:38:59 734 151
Individual Fountain Michael Male 22 Atlanta GA 0:25:31 1:27:01 0:46:28 2:39:00 765 152
Individual Fernandez Mark Male 39 Canton GA 0:22:20 1:22:58 0:53:48 2:39:06 763 153
Individual Hernandez Felipe Male 41 Alpharetta GA 0:24:34 1:24:34 0:50:12 2:39:20 752 154
Individual Koller Bobby Male 45 Atlanta GA 0:25:35 1:15:28 0:58:37 2:39:40 776 155
Individual Wade Brittany Female 27 Atlanta GA 0:22:13 1:21:05 0:57:01 2:40:20 760 156
Individual barc peter Male 54 irmo sc 0:31:44 1:14:16 0:56:07 2:42:07 808 157
Individual Turner John Male 56 Sugar Hill Georgia 0:23:22 1:20:38 0:58:08 2:42:09 809 158
Individual Virag Mike Male 37 Monroe GA 0:24:39 1:13:34 1:07:32 2:45:45 849 159
Individual Allagnon Stephane Male 35 Peachtree City Georgia 0:25:17 1:22:05 1:00:07 2:47:29 815 160
Individual Lescher Ted Male 41 Roswell Ga 0:23:37 1:26:40 0:58:17 2:48:35 715 161
Individual Carpenter Mindy Female 34 Bethlehem GA 0:33:10 1:22:17 0:57:59 2:53:27 786 162
Individual Rulis Kelly Female 41 Atlanta GA 0:28:45 1:33:35 0:53:34 2:55:54 732 163
Individual Reuter Emma Female 21 Atlanta GA 0:21:21 1:40:57 0:55:16 2:57:34 726 164
Individual BATISTA JP Male 27 ATHENS GA 0:23:30 1:41:52 0:53:13 2:58:35 893 165
Individual McKay Bruce Male 52 Marietta GA 0:21:47 1:29:50 1:09:23 3:01:00 854 166
Individual TAPPEN MARY Female 52 TALLAHASSEE FL 0:15:07 2:03:44 0:42:44 3:01:35 790 167
Individual Freeman Sarah Female 28 Mt. Berry GA 0:23:19 1:46:20 0:55:36 3:05:15 802 168
Individual Sullivan Jeremy Male 33 Alexandria VA 0:29:22 1:39:56 1:00:16 3:09:34 846 169
Individual Nix Lenore Female 31 Dahlonega GA 0:27:42 1:41:32 1:01:21 3:10:35 789 170
Individual Redd Thomas Male 43 Tyrone GA 0:28:39 1:40:25 1:09:11 3:18:14 701 171
Individual Sanders Hannah Female 24 Dahlonega GA 0:29:55 1:56:55 0:59:11 3:26:01 782 172
Individual Mahan Charlotte Female 64 Lenoir City TN 0:26:50 1:59:02 1:06:39 3:32:31 813 174
Individual LASSITER ERROL Male 73 WODSTOCK GA 0:24:53 2:10:01 1:40:24 4:15:18 875 175
Individual WALKER NICOLE Female 40 MACON GA 0:32:36 3:15:43 1:52:44 5:41:02 757 176
Individual Ben-Moshe Ron Male 39 Atlanta Georgia 0:16:35 16:39:00 16:39:00 9:34:35 713 177
Individual Yeager Jeff Male 43 Spring Hill Tennessee 0:17:10 16:39:00 16:39:00 9:35:10 878 178
Individual Hertwig Curtis Male 53 Atlanta GA 0:24:58 16:39:00 16:39:00 9:42:58 725 179
Individual NEMCIK BRADFORD Male 37 ORLANDO FL 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNF 791 DNF
Individual Nesmith Paul Male 30 Mcdonough GA 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 705 DNS
Individual Brock Thompson Male 36 Hoschton GA 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 708 DNS
physcially challenged Kyle David Male 37 Athens AL 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 710 DNS
Individual Sherburn Robert Male 36 Canton GA 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 711 DNS
Individual Jones Chris Male 37 Roswell GA 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 716 DNS
Individual LIVINGSTON CHAD Male 30 RAEFORD NC 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 721 DNS
Individual Branand Robert Male 40 Bogart ga 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 727 DNS
Individual Lyde Terri Female 44 Atlanta GA 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 728 DNS
Individual Thornton Dean Male 41 Kathleen ga 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 731 DNS
Individual Popovic Lisa Female 43 Woodstock GA 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 748 DNS
Individual BROOKS JAMES Male 28 Atlanta GA 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 759 DNS
Individual Donegan Gerald Male 45 Marietta georgia 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 DNS 810 DNS