Home           Events, Results, Photos & Info        News & Links         Contact

Results Archive   Generic entry form   Gone Riding Expert Payout Sheet   Gone Riding Points System    Gone Riding class move up notes  Class structures  FAQ (frequently asked questions)    USAC-MTB standard athlete release form  USAC-MTB Rules   USAC-MTB Membership   

2010 Mountain Bike Events 

sneek peek 2011

Gone Riding is now on FACEBOOK

(all dates and locations subject to change) 

Event Location 

Date

Information / Results / Photos
  12 Hours of Oleta 

* Team & Solo MTB competition   

North Miami, FL (Oleta River State Park)                      

January 2nd 

Results & Photos

 

 Coconut Cup #4 - South Florida Championship series 

Sunrise, FL (Markham Park

January 24th Results & Photos

 

 Coconut Cup #5 - South Florida Championship series. Short Track Bonus round on Saturday the 6th at 5pm.

Hialeah, FL (Amelia Earheart Park

February 6th & 7th Results & Photos
12 Hours of Santos  -  Team & Solo MTB competition     Ocala, FL (Santos Trails - Vortex side)                      

February 20th 

Results & Photos
Hospice 100 K - off road bicycle race and ride, benefits Hospice Care of SE Florida and a  memorial to Cindy Feeny. Sunrise, FL (Markham Park

February 28th

Results & Photos

 

 Coconut Cup #6 - South Florida Championship series

North Miami, FL (Oleta River State Park)                      

March 7th Results & Photos
 SERC #1 - South Eastern Regional Championship     Gainesville, FL (Haile's Trails)

March 14th

Results & photos

 

  GSC #1 Georgia State Championship series * Thunder Bolt Classic Thomaston, GA (Lawhorn Scouting Base

Thomaston Chamber of Commerce

March 21st

Results & Photos
 SERC #2 - South Eastern Regional Championship Series / AMBC / TBRA series Columbia, TN (Chickasaw Trace Trails)

*Event put on by the Columbia Cycling Club

March 28th 

Results & Photos
 SERC #3 - South Eastern Regional Championship Series  / AMBC  / Southern Classic Series / US Cup Qualifier  * Knobscorcher Bryson City, NC (Tsali trails)

  

April 11th

 

Results & Photos
   GSC #2 Georgia State Championship series Columbus, GA (Flat Rock Park)

April 18th

Results & Photos
XTERRA Ft. Yargo Off-Road Triathlon  Winder, GA (Ft. Yargo State Park) - 

YABA website

April 24th 

Results & Photos
 SERC #4 - South Eastern Regional Championship Series  / AMBC  / US Cup Qualifier

  GSC #3 - Georgia State Championship series    

Winder, GA (Ft. Yargo State Park) - 

YABA website

April 25th

Results & Photos

 

 SERC #5 - South Eastern Regional Championship Series  / AMBC

 

Huntsville, AL (Monte Sano State Park)  

 

 

May 2nd

 

Results & Photos

Hammer Head 100 mile Endurance Event - 25 mile, 50 mile and 100 Mile options.  Solo only.

Ocala, FL (Santos Trails - Land bridge Trailhead)                May 8th Results & Photos
 SERC #6 - South Eastern Regional Championship Series  / AMBC / TBRA series / US Cup Qualifier 

* Tanasi Challenge       

Ducktown, TN (Tanasi Trails / Ocoee White Water Center)

 

May 16th

Results & Photos

12 Hours of Tsali - Team & Solo MTB competition

Bryson City, NC (Tsali trails) May 22nd Results & Photos
  GSC #4  Georgia State Championship series

 

West Point, GA (Lake Side Trails)

May 30th

Results & Photos
XTERRA Tsali Off-Road Triathlon  Bryson City, NC (Tsali trails)

 

June 6th 

 

Results & Photos
 SERC #7 - South Eastern Regional Championship Series  / AMBC 

   GSC #5 Georgia State Championship series 

Jackson, GA (Dauset Trails)

 

June 12th & 13th 

 

Results & Photos
 SERC #8 - South Eastern Regional Championship Series  / AMBC  / Southern Classic Series / SC state championship series final round.   Clemson, SC (Issaqueena Trails)

* Tiger Rag

June 20th

Results & Photos
  GSC #6  Georgia State Championship series 

  

Eatonton, GA (Rock Hawk Effigy & Trails)

June 27th

Results & Photos
 SERC #9 - South Eastern Regional Championship Series  / AMBC / TBRA series

 

Chattanooga, TN (Raccoon Mtn.

July 11th

 

Results & Photos
  GSC #7  Georgia State Championship series 

 

Ellijay, GA (Fort Mountain State Park)

July 18th

Results & Photos
XTERRA First Coast Off-Road Triathlon  Jacksonville, FL (Hanna Park)

July 25th 

Results & Photos
SERC #10 - South Eastern Regional Championship Series  / AMBC / Southern Classic Series  

* Fontana Dam Jam  

 

Fontana, NC (Fontana Village Resort)

 

August 7th & 8th

Results & Photos
  GSC #8 Georgia State Championship series Helen, GA (Unicoi State Park)

August 15th

Results & Photos

Tsali Challenge Off Road Triathlon - Paddle, Run & Bike 

Bryson City, NC (Tsali trails) August 28th & 29th Results & Photos
8 Hours of  Labor- Team & Solo MTB competition (Labor Day Weekend)  Alachua, FL (San Felasco Trails) September 5th Results & Photos
 FSC #1 - Florida State Championship Series  Tallahassee, FL (Tom Brown Park) September 11th & 12th Results & Photos
12 Hours of Dauset    Jackson, GA (Dauset Trails)

September 18th

Results & Photos
 FSC #2 - Florida State Championship Series  Fernandina Beach, FL (Ft. Clinch State Park) September 26th Results & Photos
 FSC #3 - Florida State Championship Series  Gainesville, FL (Haile's Trails) October 2nd & 3rd Results & Photos
  The Greenlife 8 Hours of Raccoon Mountain  Chattanooga, TN (Raccoon Mtn. October 9th Results & Photos
 FSC #4 - Florida State Championship Series  Lithia, FL (Alafia River State Park) October 24th Results & Photos

 

 FSC #5 - Florida State Championship Series  

 CC #1 - Coconut Cup South Florida Championship series

Sunrise, FL (Markham Park November 7th Results & Photos
 FSC #6 - Florida State Championship Series  Alachua, FL (San Felasco Trails) November 14th Results & Photos
 FSC #7 - Florida State Championship Series   

 CC #2 - Coconut Cup South Florida Championship series

Alva, FL (Caloosahatchee Regional Park) November 21th Results & Photos

 CC #3 - Coconut Cup South Florida Championship series 

Hialeah, FL (Amelia Earheart Park December 5th Results & Photos

 

 FSC #8 - Florida State Championship Series  

Ocala, FL (Santos Trails)            

December 12th Results & Photos

 

Hit Counter