Facebook
image image image image image image image image image image image image image image image image image image image image

2011 Coconut Cup #5

2011 Coconut Cup series #5

Date: January 29th & 30th, 2011
Location
: Markham Park - Sunrise, Florida

* Short Track Bonus round on Saturday the 29th at 4pm.

* Cross country race on Sunday

Please be advised that all riders must attend a short safety class at the main office and have in their possession a "Mountain Bike Trail Access Pass" in order to ride or race the trails at Markham park.  This is a one time process and there is no cost but please factor in time in your schedule to take the class and get your card.

The fifth round of the Coconut Cup comes back to this popular South Florida trail, always different layout from the trail crew.  Course is approximately 6 miles in length.  Saturday the 29th at 4pm there will be a short track event for series bonus points.

Photos by Gone Riding   Photos by Leonardo Ortiz

 

 
      Short Track Yellow  
Place # Last Name First Name CLASS
1 405 ANJOS ALLISON XC1 30-39
2 417 MCCARTY BOB PRO/SE
3 410 LILES BRYAN XC2 30-39
4 427 TOLDEO ERNESTO XC1 30-39
5 401 ZAMBRANA ALEX PRO/SE
6 418 NIXON MICHAEL XC1 30-39
7 420 CREMONESE EDISON XC2 30-39
8 419 DORNA ARNALDO XC2 30-39
9 404 GOLDFARB ADAM XC1 40-49
10 411 MOFFI TONY XC2 40-49
11 424 MUTCH THOMAS XC2 30-39
12 408 HAIMES CHARLIE XC2 40-49
13 428 SAUERWEiN MIKE XC2 40-49
14 406 THOMPSON WAYNE XC2 40-49
15 421 MOOSE JENNIFER WS
16 426 HOGLEVINA RICK XC2 40-49
17 416 PEREZ SR JOSH SS
18 400 TABARES JOSE XC2 30-39
19 407 GILLIS CHRIS GM2
20 414 PIKE TOM GM2
21 409 HATHAWAY RICK GM2
22 415 ZIMMERMAN TROY SS
23 412 GARCIA JAVIER CS
24 425 PENCO STEFFI WX
25 422 MAMBER ANDY SS
26 403 VIGOREAUX DAVE CS
27 402 BENKLEY CHRISTINE  WS
28 423 MADDOX TRENT XC1 30-39
    Short Track White  
# Last Name First Name CLASS
481 UNKLESBAY MIKE 30-39
483 DIAZ NIVIO 40-49
465 PEREZ JOSH 15*18
480 MACE STEVE 30-39
470 ALFONSO YONIEL 30-39
484 KOVI MARK 40-49
477 WILLIAMS JIMMY GM
467 ZIMMERMAN JESSE 15*18
472 MORAT LARRY GM
478 DAVILA CARLOS 40-49
473 MATUSINKA VALENTIN 30-39
464 ZIMMERMAN DUSTIN 11*14
466 DE ALMEIDA LUIZ C
462 ADAMS DWAYNE C
469 BAKER FRED GM
474 FLUKE KENNETH C
479 HODESS JANE W
463 JACOB DEAN 11*14
482 INOA MOISES 40-49
476 SWAILS PAM GM
468 MILLER NICCI W
475 PILAT WALLY GM
471 KOCH JOHN 11*14
461 ALONSO DOMINGO C
413 BOYLD MIKE 19-29
  Medals   XC-K (9-11) 3:16:53 AM ###       3.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Delta Speed
1 22 DONOVAN TRENT SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM 5.04 5.09 5.19 15.32 0.00 11.75
2 34 MACE MICHAEL   5.07 5.01 5.27 15.34 0.03 11.73
3 24 KOVI BRYCE GATOR CYCLE 5.47 6.19 6.12 17.78 2.47 10.12
4 58 YANEZ ALEX   5.67 6.13 6.13 17.92 2.61 10.04
5 28 DEAN JORDAN ALE HOUSE 6.34 7.44 7.08 20.86 5.54 8.63
6 49 ALFONSO BRANDON   6.30 7.29 7.29 20.88 5.56 8.62
7 33 CATTANI JOHNATHAN   6.92 7.43 7.65 22.00 6.69 8.18
8 60 MILLS JOHN   7.59 8.26 8.02 23.87 8.55 7.54
9 62 VEGA JAVIER MOUNTAIN CYCLES / N2 PERFORMANCE 7.73 8.81 9.75 26.29 10.97 6.85
10 61 MILLS PATRICK   8.77 10.55 10.36 29.68 14.37 6.06
11 59 SILVA CHRISTPHER   26.10 8.99 999.00 1034.08 1018.77 0.17
ALL Medals   XC-K (6-8) 7:21:34 AM ###     2.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Delta Speed
1 162 NEGAS ETHAN GRIGNO BIKES 5.81 6.55 12.36 0.00 9.71
2 160 CASAS MATEO   6.56 7.18 13.73 1.37 8.74
3 157 ABBOTT SETH   6.93 7.72 14.66 2.30 8.19
4 159 MAYER BRANDON   7.33 7.80 15.12 2.77 7.93
5 133 CATTANI STEPHEN   8.28 9.29 17.57 5.21 6.83
6 165 ANDRADE BRANDON   9.62 10.77 20.39 8.03 5.88
7 164 BENEDETI SEBASTIAN   11.70 11.60 23.30 10.94 5.15
8 166 KOZICH III ALLAN   11.63 12.88 24.51 12.15 4.90
9 161 MACKIE CALEB   11.89 12.82 24.71 12.35 4.86
10 163 BENEDETI NICOLAS   11.22 999.00 1010.22 997.86 0.12
  Medals   XC-K (3-5) 7:27:11 PM ###
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1
1 337 ALONSO DOMINIC   4.58
2 322 KOVI TAYLOR   4.65
3 336 ZARAK VANIA   4.99
4 367 MIRO MICHAEL   5.87
5 357 RODRIGUEZ ANGEL   5.99
6 370 KOZICH ALEXANDER   6.04
7 368 CASAS PAULO   6.69
8 343 DAVIES KATE   7.14
9 363 RAICHANDANI SLATER   10.60
10 366 RAPPELETS BRANDON BICYCLE EXPERIENCE 10.84
11 371 NAHIM JONATHAN   11.15
12 364 RAICHANDANI GAGE   11.74
13 369 BENEDETI LUCAS   500.00
  Medals   XC-K Girls 2:54:23 PM ###     2.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Delta Speed
1 255 MAFFIE ALICE   6.28 6.44 12.71 0.00 9.44
2 266 ALONSO SAMANTHA   6.40 6.75 13.15 0.44 9.13
3 254 DONOVAN LILY SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM 6.91 7.01 13.92 1.21 8.62
4 265 ALONSO VICTORIA   7.99 7.38 15.38 2.67 7.80
5 280 GARRISON TRISTEN   8.12 8.33 16.45 3.73 7.30
6 281 AVENDANO NATHALIE   9.70 9.42 19.12 6.41 6.28
7 279 TOMAS AGUSTINA   9.88 9.31 19.19 6.48 6.25
8 271 WAGNER JADE   9.84 10.05 19.89 7.18 6.03
9 263 PRESTON GRACE   10.00 10.15 20.15 7.44 5.95
10 270 WAGNER SAGE   11.78 12.00 23.78 11.07 5.05

Kids Standings

 (as of round five with make up and bonus short track points factored in).

Minimum of 5 race scores to be eligible for overall awards.

      XC-3 (19-29)         12.40 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Delta Speed
1 58 MARAVALHA FELIPE THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE COMPANY 28.57 29.72 58.29 0.00 12.76
2 1 VARGAS NICK TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES 29.86 31.59 61.46 3.17 12.11
3 3 DAVIES DAN   33.53 33.07 66.60 8.31 11.17
4 75 PINEDA ALFREDO   33.49 35.50 68.99 10.70 10.78
5 78 BOYCO MIKE   34.18 36.96 71.14 12.85 10.46
6 38 RUIZ FABIO ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP 30.06 999.00 1029.06 970.77 0.72
7 76 O'CONNOR SEAN JIM'S BICYCLES 34.62 999.00 1033.62 975.32 0.72
8 79 BORZYM PAWEL   500.00 999.00 1499.00 1440.71 0.50
      XC-3 (30-39)         12.40 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Delta Speed
1 130 UNKLESBAY MICHAEL   27.46 29.54 57.00 0.00 13.05
2 110 MATUSINKA VALENTIN PRO TECH BIKE SHOP 28.37 29.48 57.85 0.84 12.86
3 144 ALFONSO YANIEL   29.17 29.02 58.19 1.19 12.79
4 112 MACE STEVE   29.29 29.44 58.73 1.73 12.67
5 185 HERRERA JACKO   29.31 29.48 58.80 1.79 12.65
6 160 PARDO FRANCISCO   29.46 30.65 60.10 3.10 12.38
7 140 RODRIGUEZ JULIO ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD 30.27 30.27 60.54 3.54 12.29
8 129 VALDIVIESO PABLO PRO TECH BIKE SHOP 30.23 30.50 60.73 3.73 12.25
9 173 HERNANDEZ JORDI GM BIKES 29.40 31.95 61.34 4.34 12.13
10 118 AGUERRE PABLO BIG WHEEL CYCLES 30.65 31.84 62.50 5.50 11.90
11 177 OLIVEIRA LUIZ WOODPECKER BIKE TEAM 31.69 32.08 63.78 6.77 11.67
12 116 GONZALEZ ERIC ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD 31.53 32.56 64.09 7.09 11.61
13 100 DONONVAN MATT SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM 30.79 33.80 64.59 7.59 11.52
14 148 SANTOS FERNANDO WOODPECKER BIKE TEAM 33.05 33.98 67.03 10.03 11.10
15 131 FIGUEROA LUIS   32.42 34.73 67.14 10.14 11.08
16 157 ROMERO RUBEN RUBEN'S JEWERLY, LLC 33.49 34.05 67.54 10.53 11.02
17 158 GARRISON MARK   33.69 34.05 67.75 10.75 10.98
18 152 OSBORN PETER   33.92 34.15 68.07 11.06 10.93
19 115 ECHEVERRI OSCAR JOHNSON'S GROUP P INC 33.58 35.14 68.72 11.72 10.83
20 193 KNIESER STEVE   34.23 35.47 69.71 12.71 10.67
21 149 TER-MORSHULZEN GARETH   42.16 32.52 74.68 17.68 9.96
22 180 IVY KIRK   37.21 39.34 76.55 19.55 9.72
23 171 SEKERAK ALAN PETERSON'S HARLEY DAVIDSON 37.79 38.82 76.62 19.61 9.71
24 150 TOMAS FREDDY PRO TECH BIKE SHOP 31.74 999.00 1030.74 973.74 0.72
25 143 FLORITIO JUAN   33.47 999.00 1032.47 975.46 0.72
26 147 NEUMANN KEVIN   500.00 999.00 1499.00 1442.00 0.50
      XC-3 (40-49)         12.40 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Delta Speed
1 290 DORFMAN ALAN   29.57 30.44 60.01 0.00 12.40
2 282 SIERRA TONY TEAM BT 29.71 30.49 60.20 0.18 12.36
3 254 MEDDOFF ANDREW JIM'S BICYCLE 30.22 30.60 60.81 0.80 12.23
4 278 DIAZ NIVIO Z'S BIKES 30.58 31.01 61.59 1.57 12.08
5 296 TABORA EDGAR   30.68 31.02 61.71 1.69 12.06
6 206 KOVI MARK   31.57 31.71 63.28 3.26 11.76
7 207 DAVILA CARLOS PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP 31.26 32.48 63.74 3.72 11.67
8 298 OLIVIER TODD   31.64 33.06 64.70 4.68 11.50
9 299 CADENA HENRY   32.70 32.28 64.98 4.97 11.45
10 275 JOHNSON  EDWARD   31.50 33.54 65.04 5.03 11.44
11 250 ELLIS BARRY   32.50 32.67 65.17 5.15 11.42
12 248 GRUNEWALD WILHEM PRO TECH BICYCLE SHOP 32.27 33.49 65.75 5.74 11.31
13 247 JACKSON BRIAN   32.45 33.69 66.13 6.12 11.25
14 297 BOHL DAVID   33.66 33.65 67.31 7.30 11.05
15 274 SIERRA FREDDY   33.54 34.14 67.68 7.67 10.99
16 257 JANATA GLENN   35.01 36.14 71.15 11.13 10.46
17 205 INOA MOISES PROTECH BIKE SHOP 35.59 35.71 71.30 11.28 10.43
18 255 PARANOS RICARDO PETERSON'S HARLEY DAVIDSON OF MIAMI 35.29 37.33 72.62 12.60 10.25
19 292 VOSS JOHN EVERGLADE BICYCLE CLUB 37.62 37.01 74.63 14.62 9.97
20 288 ROBAINA ENRIQUE   39.81 38.16 77.97 17.95 9.54
      XC-C (200#+)         12.40 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Delta Speed
1 300 DE ALMEIDA LUIZ PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP 31.05 31.68 62.73 0.00 11.86
2 307 ADAMS DWAYNE LEE'S BICYCLES / HOLY FRIJOLES 31.00 32.08 63.07 0.35 11.80
3 336 SHEFFEL SCOTT   31.62 31.52 63.14 0.42 11.78
4 342 BELL ETHAN   31.50 31.92 63.42 0.70 11.73
5 339 HOLLANDER EVAN   31.21 32.48 63.69 0.96 11.68
6 301 BABER DOUGLAS PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP 31.57 33.36 64.93 2.20 11.46
7 335 MARANJO DAVID ALEX'S PRO SHOP 32.10 32.93 65.04 2.31 11.44
8 343 HUML DAVE   32.46 34.05 66.51 3.79 11.19
9 316 STOREY CHARLES VILLAGEBIKE.COM 33.24 34.41 67.65 4.92 11.00
10 327 ALONSO DOMINGO   32.90 36.08 68.98 6.25 10.79
11 302 FLUKE KENNETH   34.36 35.36 69.73 7.00 10.67
12 345 GEARY SHAUN   35.19 36.96 72.15 9.42 10.31
13 324 PRESTON JEREMY   37.50 38.68 76.17 13.44 9.77
      XC-GM3 (50-99)         12.40 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Delta Speed
1 382 MORAT LARRY SUN CYCLING CENTER 32.02 32.83 64.85 0.00 11.47
2 368 BAKER FRED   34.51 35.48 69.99 5.14 10.63
3 383 PILAT WALLY TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES 35.56 36.24 71.80 6.95 10.36
4 387 TAYLOR RICHARD   36.12 36.86 72.98 8.12 10.20
      XC-J (15-18)         12.40 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Delta Speed
1 504 PEREZ JOSH JR SUN CYCLING CENTER 31.30 31.09 62.39 0.00 11.93
2 522 ZIMMERMAN JESSE CYCLE WORKS 31.25 31.46 62.71 0.32 11.86
3 518 ROBAINA DANNY   35.89 54.30 90.20 27.81 8.25
      XC-W3          12.40 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Delta Speed
1 485 ALONSO MARY   33.46 34.65 68.11 0.00 10.92
2 467 HODESS JANE OCALA BICYCLE CENTER 33.95 34.33 68.27 0.16 10.90
3 469 CHIN FATT CANDACE   34.97 36.32 71.29 3.18 10.44
4 470 MILLER NICCI BICYCLE EXPERIENCE 37.07 38.44 75.51 7.40 9.85
5 456 NORBERG KARRIE   41.62 42.00 83.62 15.51 8.90
      XC-J (11-14)         12.40 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Total Delta Speed
1 400 ZIMMERMAN DUSTIN ALE HOUSE 31.34 31.65 62.99 0.00 11.81
2 420 PARDO JR FRANCISCO    33.00 34.45 67.45 4.46 11.03
3 422 COHEN ADAM   33.37 34.77 68.14 5.15 10.92
4 408 DEEN JACOB ALE HOUSE 33.86 35.77 69.63 6.64 10.68
5 409 AUDETTE CAMERON   34.48 35.18 69.66 6.67 10.68
6 405 VARELA MICHAEL   33.06 36.70 69.76 6.77 10.67
7 419 KOCH JOHN   37.27 39.99 77.26 14.27 9.63
      XC-4 - novice       6.20 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Total Delta Speed
1 624 USUGA MATEO   30.85 30.85 0.00 12.06
2 622 LONDONO SIMON   31.04 31.04 0.19 11.98
3 627 VALENCIA GABRIEL   31.30 31.30 0.45 11.88
4 626 MOLINARO JUAN   32.45 32.45 1.60 11.46
5 641 BORRI FRANCO FRANK THE TANK 32.55 32.55 1.70 11.43
6 643 ROJAS JUAN   33.34 33.34 2.48 11.16
7 621 QUINTERO DANIEL   34.24 34.24 3.39 10.86
8 670 ORESTES TORRES   34.31 34.31 3.45 10.84
9 655 MANKO JASON   35.13 35.13 4.28 10.59
10 696 SALAZAR ANDREW   36.12 36.12 5.27 10.30
11 625 CARROLL STEPHEN   36.89 36.89 6.04 10.08
12 628 NICKEL RON   38.28 38.28 7.43 9.72
13 620 BERGERON JASON   40.68 40.68 9.83 9.15
14 671 BELLO RODNEY   41.74 41.74 10.89 8.91
15 606 JACKSON WENDELL   45.39 45.39 14.54 8.20
16 649 UBIADOVICH VEDRA   57.23 57.23 26.38 6.50
17 644 YANEZ HECTOR   71.35 71.35 40.50 5.21
18 629 BIGAS CARLOS   500.00 500.00 469.15 0.74
19 642 KAHN OURI   500.00 500.00 469.15 0.74

White Wave Standings

 (as of round five with make up and bonus short track points factored in).

Minimum of 5 race scores to be eligible for overall awards.

      XC-1 (19-29) / Pro             26.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total Delta Speed
1 3 MCCARTY BOB BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE 27.17 28.12 28.17 28.07 111.53 0.00 13.99
2 20 ZAMBRANA ALEX Z'S BIKE SHOP 27.52 28.15 29.51 31.39 116.58 5.05 13.38
3 15 RUIZ DIEGO ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP 29.65 29.88 29.06 29.89 118.48 6.95 13.17
4 25 BERMUDEZ GERMAN   29.86 30.51 31.29 32.15 123.81 12.28 12.60
      XC-1 (30-39)              26.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total Delta Speed
1 120 ANJOS ALLISON PERFORMANCE FITNESS 27.04 28.17 28.21 28.07 111.49 0.00 13.99
2 121 MADDOX TRENT BIKE AMERICA 28.49 29.38 29.70 29.63 117.20 5.71 13.31
3 128 NIXON MICHAEL CANNONDALE 28.98 29.65 29.37 30.06 118.06 6.57 13.21
4 116 MEZA LUIS   28.57 29.77 29.68 30.41 118.44 6.95 13.17
5 103 BENICA DIEGO CITY BIKES 29.25 30.21 29.96 30.15 119.57 8.08 13.05
6 126 MORALES DENIS ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP 29.80 30.09 31.11 31.08 122.07 10.58 12.78
7 118 SARRIA PAULO ALEX'S PRO SHOP 29.00 29.68 30.61 33.35 122.64 11.16 12.72
8 100 TOLEDO ERNESTO TEAM BIG WHEEL  33.52 33.50 45.09 500.00 612.12 500.63 2.55
      XC-1 (40-49)             26.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total Delta Speed
1 152 ZIMMERMAN TIM ALE HOUSE / ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM 28.50 28.68 29.57 30.00 116.75 0.00 13.36
2 171 CAMACHO OSCAR   28.94 29.71 29.74 30.61 118.99 2.24 13.11
3 187 GOLDFARB ADAM PERFORMANCE FITNESS 29.27 30.09 30.00 30.60 119.95 3.20 13.01
4 169 VIETRO JOE PERFORMANCE FITNESS 28.34 29.57 29.70 37.62 125.23 8.48 12.46
      XC-W1             26.00 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total Delta Speed
1 60 VAN VURST CAROLYN BIKE AMERICA / TEAM GREEN 30.97 32.34 33.40 34.65 131.35 0.00 11.88
2 62 PENCO STEFFI   33.47 34.79 34.88 35.59 138.73 7.38 11.24
      XC-SS 1&2           19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Delta Speed
1 545 TOURAL JIMMY HOLY FRIJOLES 28.56 29.23 29.19 86.98 0.00 13.45
2 513 WISNER TIM   29.14 29.16 28.82 87.12 0.14 13.43
3 510 LARUE STEVE   29.09 29.23 30.07 88.39 1.42 13.24
4 532 ZIMMERMAN TROY CYCLE WORKS 29.61 30.04 29.96 89.61 2.63 13.06
5 500 LARRE FABIAN TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES 30.18 31.23 31.49 92.90 5.92 12.59
6 507 PEREZ JOSH SUN CYCLING 30.91 31.87 31.79 94.57 7.60 12.37
7 530 OLEJNIK MARK   30.81 32.38 33.48 96.67 9.69 12.10
8 527 AUDETTE AUSTIN   31.05 33.19 33.09 97.33 10.36 12.02
9 543 GALVIS CARLOS   32.75 35.12 35.17 103.04 16.06 11.36
10 502 MAMBER ANDREW   33.86 34.91 35.26 104.02 17.05 11.25
11 508 PAOLETTA STEVE BIG WHEEL CYCLES HOLLYWOOD 29.12 999.00 999.00 2027.12 1940.15 0.58
12 544 MAYER CRAIG   500.00 999.00 999.00 2498.00 2411.02 0.47
      XC-2 (19-29)            19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Delta Speed
1 217 BARBIERI FILIPPO PERFORMANCE & FITNESS 30.25 30.74 31.03 92.02 0.00 12.71
2 200 DEPPELER ALLAIN TEAM BIG WHEEL 30.73 31.36 32.41 94.50 2.48 12.38
3 202 NAVA PEDRO TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES 30.77 32.16 32.19 95.12 3.10 12.30
      XC-2 (30-39)           19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Delta Speed
1 305 LILES BRYAN CYCLE WORK 29.28 29.35 28.87 87.50 0.00 13.37
2 317 MAYER HARLY CITY BIKES AVENTURA 29.24 29.34 29.38 87.96 0.46 13.30
3 339 CREMONESE EDISON TEAM BIG WHEEL 29.31 29.34 29.94 88.60 1.10 13.21
4 303 DORNA ARNALDO CITY BIKES 29.36 30.07 30.48 89.90 2.40 13.01
5 300 MUTCH THOMAS PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP 29.60 30.39 30.33 90.31 2.82 12.95
6 340 DANISH MICHAEL   29.62 30.71 30.66 90.99 3.49 12.86
7 314 CATTANI ALMO RB CYCLES 31.11 31.14 31.57 93.82 6.32 12.47
8 367 DEVEER HERMAN ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP 30.67 31.80 32.02 94.50 7.00 12.38
9 360 HARTUNG BRIAN   31.28 31.65 31.59 94.52 7.02 12.38
10 329 KENNER PABLO   31.38 32.22 32.09 95.70 8.20 12.23
11 307 TABARES-OSSA JOSE GIANT "T" TEAM 31.14 32.75 33.63 97.51 10.02 12.00
12 337 AGUILERA FLIP   31.61 32.85 33.45 97.92 10.42 11.95
      XC-2 (40-49)            19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Delta Speed
1 458 HAIMES CHARLIE BICYCLE EXPERIENCE 29.25 30.35 30.64 90.24 0.00 12.96
2 456 PITZ MARK   30.18 30.16 30.73 91.07 0.82 12.85
3 459 HOGLIEVINA RICH   30.48 30.44 30.58 91.49 1.25 12.79
4 488 BENEDETI CARLOS   30.46 30.57 30.75 91.78 1.54 12.75
5 461 SAUERWIEIN MIKE BIKE TECH / SPECIALIZED 30.15 30.67 31.28 92.10 1.85 12.70
6 411 MAFFEI TONY Z-BOYS 30.00 30.00 34.08 94.08 3.83 12.44
7 427 THOMPSON WAYNE Z'S BIKE SHOP 30.26 31.73 32.34 94.33 4.09 12.40
8 448 VILLALOBOS MANUEL   30.21 32.36 31.91 94.48 4.24 12.38
9 471 ERDMAN JAMES   31.35 31.51 31.94 94.80 4.55 12.34
10 434 AVENDANO MARCELO ALEX'S PRO SHOP 30.43 32.47 32.19 95.10 4.85 12.30
11 490 NASTI ANTHONY   31.20 32.14 31.98 95.33 5.08 12.27
12 457 KOZEJA IVAR ZZK TEAM / VELOSERVISS LATVIA 31.31 32.29 33.30 96.91 6.66 12.07
13 473 MAGGIO PETER   31.97 33.38 32.85 98.20 7.95 11.91
14 454 LARUE FRANK   32.34 34.39 35.30 102.04 11.80 11.47
15 453 JONES RICK VELO-WERX RACING 34.20 34.89 34.94 104.03 13.78 11.25
16 491 NEGAS DANIEL   33.44 35.23 35.90 104.57 14.33 11.19
17 433 BONILLA CAIRO ALEX'S PRO SHOP 34.34 35.28 35.66 105.28 15.04 11.11
18 402 MILLER JAMES JIM'S BICYCLES 36.24 36.26 35.05 107.55 17.30 10.88
19 487 KOZICH JR ALLAN   35.30 36.52 36.89 108.71 18.46 10.76
20 492 GONZALEZ MARK   40.27 39.99 47.60 127.85 37.61 9.15
21 412 ROWE FRANK   31.40 33.16 999.00 1063.56 973.32 1.10
22 451 WOOD BRIAN   34.27 33.78 999.00 1067.05 976.81 1.10
23 474 PORTER BRYAN BIKE AMERICA 42.19 37.76 999.00 1078.95 988.71 1.08
      XC-GM 1&2 (50+)     GM1     19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Delta Speed
1 602 DUARTE HENRIQUE PERFORMANCE FITNESS 30.47 30.14 29.62 90.23 0.00 12.97
2 630 DIEMMANUEL JOE ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP 30.50 30.21 34.94 95.65 5.42 12.23
3 626 GILLIS CHRIS   31.84 32.88 32.26 96.98 6.75 12.06
4 608 PIKE TOM ELLSWORTH 32.84 33.05 32.66 98.55 8.32 11.87
5 618 HATHAWAY RICK   33.83 34.26 35.56 103.65 13.42 11.29
6 629 COLE GARY   36.67 37.72 37.54 111.93 21.70 10.45
      XC-C2            19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Delta Speed
1 561 GARCIA JAVIER TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES 33.98 35.10 36.01 105.10 0.00 11.13
2 559 VIGOREAUX DAVE PREFERRED LAWN 34.18 36.68 37.55 108.41 3.31 10.79
      XC-W2           19.50 miles
Place # Last Name First Name Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Delta Speed
1 663 MOOS JENNIFER BIG WHEEL CYCLES 33.62 33.45 32.89 99.96 0.00 11.70
2 654 BENKLY CHRISTINE ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER & BIKE SHOP 36.89 38.61 38.11 113.60 13.64 10.30
3 669 RIVERA MICHELE   39.48 39.45 40.52 119.45 19.49 9.79

Yellow Wave Standings

 (as of round five with make up and bonus short track points factored in).

Minimum of 5 race scores to be eligible for overall awards.